May 30, 2009
Abstract submisson
May 30, 2009
Normal rate registration and payment
May 30, 2009
Grant application
June 15, 2009
Supported accommodation booking
June 15, 2009
Field trip registration
July 30, 2009
Final programme and Third Circular (on the homepage and for the registered persons)
Aug 15, 2009
Cancellation of registration
Final schedule

Download Programme at a glance in A4 printable format

 

Monday

13.00-20.00 Registration, mounting of posters
19.30-21.30 Ice breaker party


Tuesday

8.00-8.50 Registration, mounting of posters




Room A
9.00 Opening

9.15 Plenary lecture 1, Luttge
9.45 Plenary lecture 2, Robert



10.15 Coffee/posters




Room A Room B

Crystallography Geochemistry-Petrology 1
11.00 1A1, Amthauer 1B1, Koller
11.20 1A2, Miletich 1B2, Kiss G.
11.40 1A3, Talla 1B3, Beqiraj
12.00 1A4, Arroyabe 1B4, Prechtel



12.20 Lunchbreak



14.00 Posters/coffee/beer




Room A Room B

Environmental, clay and
applied mineralogy

Geochemistry-Petrology 2
16.00 1A5, Kaindl 1B5, Demény
16.20 1A6, Klimko 1B6, Coban
16.40 1A7, Bolanz 1B7, Karaoglan
17.00 1A8, Rostási 1B8, Jankovics
17.20 1A9, Diekamp 1B9, Kiss B.
17.40 1A10, Mittermayr 1B10, Moazzen
18.00-18.45 Public lecture, Pósfai









Wednesday


Room A Room B

Mineral deposits Geochemistry-Petrology 3
8.30 2A1, Mogessie 2B1, Bruand
8.50 2A2, Aiglsperger 2B2, Klötzli
9.10 2A3, Földessy 2B3, Dégi
9.30 2A4, Azim Zadeh 2B4, Németh
9.50 2A5, Gál 2B5, Tropper



10.10 Coffee/posters

Room A Room B

General mineralogy, Archaeometry Geochemistry-Petrology 4
10.40 2A6, Cina 2B6, Buda
11.00 2A7, Kristály 2B7, Broska
11.20 2A8, Bačík 2B8, Kurt
11.40 2A9, Jáger 2B9, Petrík
12.00 2A10, Ionescu 2B10, Göd



13.00-19.00 Field trip 2 Dunabogdány



20.00 Conference dinner



Thursday


Room A



9.00 Plenary lecture 3, Armbruster
9.30 Plenary lecture 4, Dódony



10.00 Coffee/posters

Room A Room B

General mineralogy, Teaching Geochemistry-Petrology 5
10.30 3A1, Nasdala 3B1, Vető
10.50 3A2, Uher 3B2, Höllen
11.10 3A3, Ondrejka 3B3, Puhr
11.30 3A4, Ertl 3B4, Sági
11.50 3A5, Chudik 3B5, Klébesz
12.10 3A6, Farkas 3B6, Shafaii
12.30 3A7, Viczián



12.50 Lunchbreak



14.30 Posters/coffee/beer

Room A
17.00 Plenary lecture 5, Stalder
17.30-17.45 Closing



18.00 IMA2010 CRT meeting